Race Results

Event: 2010 Miworth Run

Date: Sunday, April 25, 2010

Location : Miworth C.Hall, Flint Rd.


5 km Run

Female 5 km Grand Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Debbie Rowe PG Road Runners 00:29:10

Female 5 km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Rebekah Hewitt 00:22:54

Female 5 km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Heather Ouellette 00:30:15
2 Lucy Martin 00:34:16

Female 5 km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Bonnie Mercedes 00:32:48
2 Katie Gordon 00:35:17

Male 5 km Grand Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Martinson PG Road Runners 00:18:49
2 Dennis Straussfogel PG Road Runners 00:20:56
3 Peter Saar PG Road Runners 00:22:23
4 Shane Bracey PG Road Runners 00:24:50
5 Larry Rowe PG Road Runners 00:29:11

Male 5 km Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Josh Hewitt PG Road Runners 00:18:46
2 Austin Bartell PG Road Runners 00:18:49

Male 5 km Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Nemethy PG Road Runners 00:17:33
2 Barry Nakahara PG Road Runners 00:19:01
3 Frank Ogiamien PG Road Runners 00:23:25
4 John Beebe PG Road Runners 00:23:54

Male 5 km Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Mike Smith 00:17:52
2 Rob Vogt PG Road Runners 00:18:47
3 Scott Back 00:19:09

8.5 mile (13.679 km) Run

Female 8.5 mile GrandMaster

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Cheryl Perry 01:22:26
2 Jill Rowe 01:28:16

Female 8.5 mile Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Marie Sawtell 01:29:59

Male 8.5 mile Grand Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tim Rowe PG Road Runners 01:01:43
2 Steve Martin PG Road Runners 01:08:05
3 Dave Allwood 01:11:37
4 Evert Bjorklund PG Road Runners 01:30:15

Male 8.5 mile Junior

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Devon Liversidge 00:51:35

Male 8.5 mile Master

Rank Name Club

Time

1 John Hagen PG Road Runners 00:53:55
2 Reid Roberts PG Road Runners 00:55:17
3 Stein Fladmark PG Road Runners 00:59:41

Male 8.5 mile Open

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Simon Driver 00:47:43
2 Graeme Paterson 00:51:36
3 Bryce Gladdish PG Road Runners 00:54:53
4 Cory Watts PG Road Runners 00:58:25
5 William Owen PG Road Runners 00:59:41
6 Landon Blundell 01:15:49

5 km Walk

Female 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Julia Hui 00:48:22
2 Harmony Watts PG Road Runners 00:58:17

Male 5km Walk

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Tony Prazma PG Road Runners 00:32:26
2 Jeff Bennett 00:44:14
3 Oliver Hui PG Road Runners 00:48:22

Race Results by Race Wizardİ Software